Expanded-team coordination meeting held in Sevkar community
A regular project coordination meeting took place in Սևքար community of Tavush region with an expanded group of stakeholders.
During the visit, participants inspected the ongoing construction works on site, evaluated compliance with the design solutions, and discussed the organization of upcoming implementation stages. Specialists from different sides presented observations and technical recommendations, while existing challenges and potential risks were openly addressed.
The discussion was constructive and solution-oriented, with particular focus on residents’ interests, long-term reliability of the water supply system, and sustainable operation of the infrastructure. Participants exchanged concerns and agreed on practical approaches aimed at ensuring stable and efficient system performance.
The meeting was attended by representatives of H. Hovnanian Family Foundation, the construction company, the technical supervision team, representatives of IJEVAN MUNICIPALITY, and the administrative head of the settlement.
At the end of the meeting, the parties reaffirmed their commitment to cooperation and agreed to continue coordinated work to ensure high-quality and effective project implementation.