The Water Committee hosted a delegation from the Asian Development Bank to discuss water resource management, wastewater treatment, and reservoir feasibility studies in Armenia.
EU4Sevan+ Project Launched to Enhance Sustainable Water Management in Armenia
The European Union and the German Government have officially launched the EU4Sevan+ project in Gavar, aiming to strengthen sustainable water resource management, improve wastewater treatment, and support community resilience around Lake Sevan.
17.11.2025
Consultancy Services for the Design and Cost Estimation of Irrigation Network Construction in Lichk Settlement (A-5 District 4th Street and A-2 District 9th Street), Martuni Community, Gegharkunik Region, Armenia
Engineering design and cost estimation services for the construction and improvement of the irrigation network across several key streets of the Lichk settlement in Martuni community.
15.11.2025
Consultancy Services for the Design and Cost Estimation of Irrigation Network Construction in Lichk Settlement, Martuni Community, Gegharkunik Region, Armenia
Engineering design and cost estimation services for the construction and upgrading of the irrigation network across multiple streets and residential blocks in the Lichk settlement of Martuni community.
13.11.2025
Consultancy Services for the Design and Cost Estimation of the Drinking Water Pipeline and Two Catchments in Geghhovit Settlement, Martuni Community, Gegharkunik Region, Armenia
Preparation of detailed design documents and cost estimates for the construction (reconstruction) of drinking water pipelines and two catchment structures in Geghhovit village, Martuni community, Gegharkunik region.